Baccharis angustifolia = B. neglecta

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Baccharis angustifolia = B. neglecta
COMMON NAME(S): False-willow, Baccharis, Silverling
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: Compositae - Sunflower family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2021 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.