Cassia occidentalis = Senna occidentalis

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cassia occidentalis = Senna occidentalis
COMMON NAME(S): Coffee senna, Coffee-weed, Florida-coffee, Styptic-weed, Wild-coffee
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: Leguminosae - Pea family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT: Waste areas, open areas, along roadsides
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2021 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.