Cassia obtusifolia = Senna obtusifolia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cassia obtusifolia = Senna obtusifolia
COMMON NAME(S): Coffee-pod, Sicklepod
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: Leguminosae - Pea family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2021 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.