Cassia marylandica (marilandica)

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cassia marylandica (marilandica)
COMMON NAME(S): American senna, Locust plant, Maryland cassia, Wild senna
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: Leguminosae - Pea family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2021 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.