Cassia fistula

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cassia fistula
COMMON NAME(S): Golden shower, Indian laburnum, Midas tree, Pudding pipe tree, Purging cassia, Shower-of-gold, Sweet-bark
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: Leguminosae - Pea family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2021 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.