Cassia spp

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cassia spp
COMMON NAME(S): Shower tree, Senna, Shower, Candle-bush, cure-all, Ringworm cassia, Christmas senna, Partridge-pea, Golden shower, Indian labornum, Midas tree, Pudding pipe tree, Purging cassia, Shower-of-gold, Sweet bark, American senna, Locust plant, Maryland senna, Wild senna, Coffee-pod, Sicklepod, Coffee senna, Coffee-weed, Florida-coffee, Styptic-weed, Wild-coffee, Kassod tree, Siamese shower, Siamese senna
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: Leguminosae - Pea family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2021 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.