Ambrosia deltoidea

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ambrosia deltoidea
COMMON NAME(S): Triangle burr ragweed, Rabbit bush
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: ASTERACEAE (COMPOSITAE) - Sunflower Family
ORIGIN: Arizona
HABITAT: Deserts
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS: Tiny heads of inconspicuous flowers grouped on spike-like stems, male and female flowers in separate heads on the same plant
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2017 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.