Iva angustifolia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Iva angustifolia
COMMON NAME(S): Narrow-leaf marsh elder
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: ASTERACEAE (COMPOSITAE) - Sunflower family
ORIGIN: Texas
HABITAT: Wet soils, prairies
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2018 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.