Cosmos bipinnatus

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cosmos bipinnatus
COMMON NAME(S): Garden cosmos
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: ASTERACEAE (COMPOSITAE) - Sunflower family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2018 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.