Brassica campestris (rapa)

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Brassica campestris (rapa)
COMMON NAME(S): Mustard
SYNONYM(S):
FAMILY: BRASSICACEAE - Mustard family
ORIGIN:
HABITAT:
RANGE:
TYPE:
HEIGHT:
CHARACTERISTICS:
LEAVES:
FLOWERS:
FLOWERING SEASON:
FRUITS:

 

© 2018 Betrock Information Systems, Inc.